Junior Boys Soccer
SWISSA Soccer By Laws

All SWISSA soccer games abide by the FIFA Laws of the Game 2010/2011. The only exceptions are those contained in the SWISSA Soccer By Laws which can be read by clicking here.

All games in the junior draw commence at 1:30pm. Games will consist of 2 x 15minute halves with no half time break.

 
Junior Boys Soccer - League Table - Term 2 2014
Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 6 0 0 25 1 24 18
St Marks 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
St Euphemia 3 1 2 9 9 0 10
All Saints 2 2 2 7 5 2 8
Georges River 1 1 4 10 14 -4 4
St Mary and Minas 1 1 4 6 15 -9 4
St Marouns 1 1 4 2 22 -20 4
 
Junior Boys Soccer - Results - Term 2 2014

Week 1: 29/4/14

St Marks 0-4 Redeemer Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:30pm
St Euphemia 4-0 Georges River Allum Pk, Greenacre - 1:30pm

Week 2: 6/5/14

St Mary and Minas 5-0 St Euphemia Bennet Pk, Roselands - 1:30pm
Redeemer 5-0 Georges River Redeemer Baptist School - 1:30pm
All Saints 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm

Week 3: 13/5/14

St Marouns 0-4 St Marks Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville - 1:30pm
Redeemer 4-1 St Euphemia Redeemer Baptist School - 1:30pm
All Saints 5-0 St Mary and Minas Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm

Week 4: 20/5/14

All Saints 0-2 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm
St Marks 5-0 St Mary and Minas Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:30pm
Georges River 8-0 St Marouns Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra - 1:30pm

Week 5: 27/5/14

Redeemer 3-0 St Mary and Minas Bennet Pk, Roselands - 2:00pm
St Euphemia 2-0 St Marouns Allum Pk, Greenacre - 1:30pm
Georges River 1-2 All Saints Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra - 1:30pm

Week 6: 3/6/14

St Mary and Minas 1-2 St Marouns Bennet Pk, Roselands - 1:15pm
St Euphemia 2-0 All Saints Allum Pk, Greenacre - 1:30pm
St Marouns 0-7 Redeemer Bennet Pk, Roselands - 1:15pm
Georges River 1-3 St Marks Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra - 1:30pm

Week 7: 10/6/14

St Marouns 0-0 All Saints Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville - 1:30pm
St Marks 0-0 St Euphemia Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:30pm
St Mary and Minas 0-0 Georges River Bennet Pk, Roselands - 1:30pm

Week 8: 17/6/14

Grand Final

Redeemer 5-1 St Marks Hammondville - 1:30pm

Congratulations Redeemer Baptist School - Junior Boys Soccer Champions 2014

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 5

Free Joomla Templates By Joomlashack