Athletics
2013 SWISSA Representatives for CIS Athletics

Congratulations to the SWISSA representatives that have been chosen to represent AICES at the CIS carnival.

  • George Christophy
    • 12 year boys shot put
    • 12 years boys discus
  • Cameron Sgour
    • 15 years boys shot put
  • Lachlan Bolton
    • 14 years boys discus
  • Nicholas Bolton 
    • 18-19 years boys javelin
  • Martyn Poyitt
    • 15 years boys 800m
  • Patricia Varela Diaz
    • 18-19 years girls 400m
 
2012 SWISSA Athletics Team

The SWISSA team for 2012 has been announced. Please click here for the full list.

 
2013 SWISSA Athletics Team

The SWISSA team for 2013 has been announced.

All Saints Grammar 
Redeemer Baptist School 
St Euphemia College
St Marks College 
St Marouns College 

Alexiou, Nikki
Haratsaris, Costa
Lygdas, Jaine
Piperias, Margarita
Toskas, Athan
Triandafyllou, Leah
Dellis, Theodore
Ferreira, Ellie
Karahonzitis, Menos
Eliades, Mary
Vivliotis, Nicholas
Georgiadis, Helena
Hatzipetros, Daniel
Katsifis, Angelica
Kritas, Alex
Lukas, Panayioti
Mallos, Emily
Michaels, Anastasia
Ah-hen Gounaris, Michael
Koliomihos, Gabriel
Milessis, Jamison
Moshovis, Tarki
Orfanos, Vicky
Stavropoulos, Felicia
Katsifis, Georgio
Mallos, Photi
Tsoutsouras, Natalie
Verteouris, Andrea

Akele, Ambaye
Gulasi, Kaan
Mulvaney, Aisling
Achieno, Gloria
Aras, Daniel
BC, Priyanka
Burns, Andrea
Kudaya-More, Ed
Poyitt, Mary-Anne
Senico, Lydia
Bailey, Callum
Bolton, Lachlan
Hannouch, Brittany
Jones, Gabrielle
Karvon, Chelsey
Nissan, Alex
Ongley, Megan
Torres, Chanum
Akele, Tsega
Almeida, Bethany
BC, Parak
Forrester, Tristan
Garth, Alexandra
Lotu, Daniel
Lua, Ola
Poyitt, Martyn
Wakista, Hasini
Bailey, Aidan
Galatoulas, Paula
Garth, William
Hermez, Stephanie
Jones, Krystina
Laverty, Bridget
Marchant, Nicolas
Poyitt, Bethany
Sinclair, Matthew
Dzirutwe, Ishe
Forrester, Grace
Jones, Michael
Mapapalangi, Sione
Morozoff, Matthew
Ongley, Claire
Poyitt, David
Bolton, Nicholas
Cannon, Catherine
Kalule, Sarah
Roman, Daniel
Tupou, Joe
Tumai, Caleb
Varela Diaz, Patricia

 Christofi, George
Georgiou, Elissa
Raptis, Dean
Drca, Pavle
Karafylas, Dion
Mamounis, Arthur
Maricic, Mitra
Skarmoutsos, Mary
Zervas, Angelos
Anaxagorou, Matthew
Bitas, Katherine
Cominos, Angelina
Mangos, Jenny
Pilatos, Dimitri
Bechara, Samantha
Butler, Stephanie
Kambitsis, Perry
Kourakis, Emanuel
Lord, Katerina
Sgouros, Cameron
Gasparo, Marco
Gavin, Michael
Butler, Christoher
Conti, Lydia
Doxaras, Christina
Maropoulos, Foti
Papantoniou, Maria
Papathomas, Chrisafina
Theodosiou, Andrew
Tokatlidis, Stephanie
Zarefetas, Kosta
Spyrou, Valanti
Stathakis, Matthew 

Mansour, Marcus
Nayak, Krutik
Salama, Joshua
Saleeb, Abanob
Saravanan, Naveen
Shafiq, Pierre
Yacoub, Joshua
Behman, Bishoy
Boctor, Michael
Lakic, Dejan
Fitsum, Simon
Ramzy, Mathew
Tanios, Juliana
Armanyos, Andrew
Bastawrous, Martina
Grace, Daniel
Hanna, Paul
Khoury, Grace
Kila, Veari
Mansour, Marina
Winefield, Monica

Ali, Alex
Chokr, Rhianne
Lim, Jennifer
Luong, Trevor
Nohra, Georgia
Fares, Yara
Issa, Phillip
Leoung, Kevin
Taouk, Elias
Chokr, Maya
Chokr, Nadine
Noujaim, Eddy
Atme, Katrin
Salame, Zak
Youssef, Emma
Le, Libbi
Rahme, Joseph
Assi, Adam
Bolognesi, Dominic
Do, John
Le, Daniel
Vicentio, Vincent
Hammoud, Michael
Youssef, Rachel

 
 
 
 
 

For the full listing by school click here.

For the full listing by event click here.

 
2011 SWISSA Athletics Team

The following people have been chosen to represent SWISSA in the AICES carnival to be held on Monday, 5th of September, 2011:

All Saints Grammar 

Redeemer Baptist School 

Saint Euphemia College 

Saint Marks College 

Saint Maroun's College 

Antoniou, Bai
Baillie, Lara
Boric, Gojko
Cardakaris, Giorgio
Dimitrakopoulos, Joanna
Dounis, Asimakis
Georgiadis, Helena
Georgiadis, Paul
Gioukaris, Kylie
Haridimos, Elena
Karipis, Jonathon
Karydis, Gabrielle
Katsifis, Angelica
Katsimardos, Irene
Kekeris, Peter
Konistis, Esther
Konistis, George
Kontakos, Stephanie
Lukas, Panayioti
Mallos, Emily
Mallos, Photi
Mavridis, Jessica
Michaels, Evan
Milessis, Jamison
Moshovis, Evangeline
Pantzouris, Themi
Stavropoulos, Felicia
Tsom, Marianne
Want, Kayla
Xenakis, Sofia
Zafiropoulos, John 

Abebe, Ammanuel
Ahmadi, Muqbil
Akele, Bethlehem
Akele, Tsega
Almeida, Bethany
Bailey, Aidan
Bolton, Nicholas
Bolton, Melissa
Chen, Madeline
Cheung, Leonard
Forrester, Grace
Galatoulas, Nicholas
Galatoulas, Paula
Garth, Alexandra
Garth, William
Gibson, Laura
Gumbula, Mili
Haddad, Marc
Hannouch, Brittany
Heng, Nicholas
Hermez, Stephanie
Houston, Joshua
Jones, Krystina
Jones, Michael
Kalule, Sarah
Kassem, Adam
Kufuae, Kerry
Laverty, Bridget
Loloma, Lupe
Lotu, Daniel
Lotu, Wilisoni
Magee, Elijah
Michael, Christopher
Nickolla, Amir
Ongley, Claire
Poyitt, David
Poyitt, Martyn
Rostami, Saba
Savaiko, Petros
Song, Peter
Torres, Chanum
Varela Diaz, Patricia
Wakista, Hasini
Way, Victoria

Aliferis, Kristina
Bechara, Samantha
Belavgenis, Penny
Butler, Christopher
Conti, Lydia
Georgiou, Panoria
Goros, Andreas
Hasouras, Joanna
Hatzivanof, Alexander George
Kalaitzoglou, Peter
Kambitsis, Perry
Kanellos, Germaine
Konstandis, Josephine
Konstantinoudis, Mariah
Lord, Katerina
Maropoulos, Frank
Mavridis, Theodore
Papantoniou, Maria
Phylactou, Kostandinos
Psarianas, Dimitra
Rogaris, Paris
Ruzic, Miljan
Sgouros, Cameron
Sklavenitis, Yianni
Sourounis, Nicholas
Stathakis, Matthew
Theodosiou, Jason Andrew
Tomazou, Nicholas
Vetsikas, Maria 

Balamon, Anthony
Bastawrous, Martina
Butros, Adrianna
Freeman, Grant
Fitsum, Simon
Magar, Monica
Miletich, Milun
Nada, Agape
Nashid, Mark
Read, Marianne
Spirou, Chris
Spirou, Stephen
Tawdrous, James
Wilson, Marianne
Winefield, Monica 

 Adhikari, Namrata
Ali, Baddar
Arabi, Zacariah
Assi, Adam
Bolognesi, Sofia
El-Warrak, Justin
Estephan, Charlie
Hammoud, Michael
Kim, Isaac
Memmolo, Olivia
Sayegh, Jamie
Semaan, Anthony
Tamer, Ahmad
Taouk, Rebecca
Youssef, Emma
Youssef, Rachel

Click here for the list of events that the team will compete in.

 



Free Joomla Templates By Joomlashack