U15's Boys Soccer
SWISSA Soccer By Laws

All SWISSA soccer games abide by the FIFA Laws of the Game 2010/2011. The only exceptions are those contained in the SWISSA Soccer By Laws which can be read by clicking here.

All games in the U15's draw commence at 1:15pm. Games will consist of 2 x 15 minute halves with a 5 minute half time break.

 
U15's Boys Soccer - League Table - Term 2 2017
Team W D L F A GD Pts
All Saints 3 0 0 5 2 3 9
St Marks 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
St Marouns 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
Redeemer 1 1 2 1 2 -1 4
St Euphemia 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
Georges River 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
 
U15's Boys Soccer - Results - Term 2 2017

Week 1: 2/5/17

Redeemer 0-1 St Marouns Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta

Week 2: 9/5/17

All Saints 1-0 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield
St Euphemia 1-1 St Marks Allum Park, Greenacre
St Marouns 0-0 Georges River Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville

Week 3: 16/5/17

All Saints 2-1 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield
St Marks 2-1 Georges River Hammondville Pk, Hammondville
Redeemer 1-0 St Euphemia Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta

Week 4: 23/5/17

Redeemer 0-0 St Marks Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta
Georges River 1-2 All Saints Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra

Week 5: 30/5/17

St Marks vs All Saints Hammondville Pk, Hammondville
St Euphemia vs Georges River Allum Park, Greenacre

Week 6: 6/5/17

All Saints vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield
St Marks vs St Marouns Hammondville Pk, Hammondville
Georges River vs Redeemer Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra

Week 7: 13/6/17

St Marouns vs St Euphemia Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville

Week 8: 20/6/17

Grand Final

1st vs 2nd Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta
 
U15's Boys Soccer - League Table - Term 2 2016
Team W D L F A GD Pts
All Saints 5 1 0 17 1 16 16
Redeemer 5 0 1 14 4 10 15
St Euphemia 4 1 1 16 5 11 13
St Marouns 1 2 3 3 5 -2 5
Georges River 1 1 4 3 11 -8 4
St Marks 1 0 3 7 9 -2 3
St Mary and Minas 0 1 4 2 23 -21 1
 
U15's Boys Soccer - Results - Term 2 2016

Week 1: 3/5/16

St Marks 0-0 Georges River Hammondville Pk, Hammondville
St Marouns 0-1 Redeemer Hammondville Pk, Hammondville
St Mary and Minas 0-2 Georges River Hammondville Pk, Hammondville
Bye vs All Saints, St Euphemia  

Week 2: 10/5/16

Redeemer 3-0 St Euphemia Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:10pm
St Marks 0-0 St Marouns Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:55pm
All Saints 8-1 St Mary and Minas Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm
Bye vs Georges River  

Week 3: 17/5/16

Georges River 0-2 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm
St Marks 5-1 St Mary and Minas Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:30pm
All Saints 0-0 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm
Bye vs Redeemer  

Week 4: 24/5/16

Redeemer 2-1 St Marks Redeemer Baptist School - 1:30pm
St Mary and Minas 0-8 St Euphemia Bennett Park, Riverwood - 1:30pm
Georges River 0-3 All Saints Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra - 1:30pm
Bye vs St Marouns  

Week 5: 31/5/16

All Saints 3-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm
Redeemer 4-1 Georges River Redeemer Baptist School - 1:30pm
St Euphemia 3-1 St Marouns Allum Park, Greenacre - 1:30pm
Bye vs St Mary and Minas  

Week 6: 7/6/16

St Mary and Minas 0-0 St Marouns Bennett Park, Riverwood - 1:30pm
St Euphemia 3-1 St Marks Allum Park, Greenacre - 1:30pm
Redeemer 0-2 All Saints Redeemer Baptist School - 1:30pm
Bye vs Georges River  

Week 7: 14/6/16

St Marouns 0-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm
Redeemer 4-0 St Mary and Minas Redeemer Baptist School - 1:30pm
St Euphemia 2-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm
Bye vs St Marks  

Week 8: 21/6/16

Grand Final

1st vs 2nd TBC
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 2

Free Joomla Templates By Joomlashack