SWISSA Representatives
Information about SWISSA representative teams and their players.

SWISSA Netball Team 2016

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to represent SWISSA at the AICES Netball tournament on Thursday 19th of May at Hills Stadium, Castle Hill.

1.       Angelica Georgiou (SEC) – GK/GD

2.       Elisa Georgiou (SEC) – GK/GD/GA

3.       Jenny Bitas (SEC) – GD/GA

4.       Yvet Tzortsis (SEC) – GS

5.       Monica Wilson (SMC) – C

6.       Ryna Prassad (SMC) – GA

7.       Zoe Kassianou (ASG) – GS/GA

8.       Aristea Andreopoulos (ASG) – GK/GD

9.       Jaine Lygdas (ASG) – C/WA

10.   Kaye Krideras (ASG) – GD/WD

11.   Gabrielle Jones (RBS) – Reserve

12.   Msgana Akele (RBS) – Reserve
 
SWISSA 2016 Swimming Team

Congratulations to the following students who have been chosen to represent SWISSA at the AICES Swimming Carnival on 30th of March, 2016.

Redeemer Baptist School
All Saints College
Saint Euphemia College

Callum Bailey

Anthony Bolton

Lachlan Bolton

Andrea Burns

Ruth Burns

Jordan Ebert

Tristan Forrester

Alexandra Garth

Georgina Garth

Jerome Haddad

Pariselle Hughes

Gabrielle Jones

Suzanne Jones

Chelsey Karvon

Jaydon Kwak

Marcus Lau

Alisha Maharaj

Aisling Mulvaney

Shalom Olegasagarem

Megan Ongley

James Poyitt

Martyn Poyitt

Miriam Poyitt

Adithya Prakash

Jerome San Esteban

Ethan Tjhin

Jackson Turner

Galen Yuan

Marina Yuan

Carla Zammit

Mikalah Zammit

Aspasia Doukas

Victoria Drizos

Georgia Stravrou

Zoe Kassianou

John Kavvalos

Lianni Kotsohilis

Victoria Kyriakides

Kristina Lironis

James Longo

Chrysostomos Stavropoulos

Georgia Stravrou

Athan Toskas

Silvie Tsekouras

Tollie Tsekouras

Nickolas Abouhaidar

Katherine Bitas

Anthony Flevaras

Elisa Georgiou

Rafaella Kladis

Nicholas Kontominas

Agathi Koutsiofi

Catherine Louskos

Marie Louskos

Andreas Martis

Constandinos Melas

Emmanuel Papaspyropoulos

Nickolas Turner

Harrison Tzortzis

Aleksandar Uzelac

James Vourtsanis

 
Saint Marouns College
Saint Mark's College

Fredrick Rahme

Hassan Salloum

Valentina Salloum

Aman Bhat

Akshita  Chauhan

Saint Mary and Minas College
 

Anna Maria Akladious

Candy Guirguis

Jonah Iskander

 

 

 
SWISSA Students chosen for CIS Swimming

Congratulations to Galen Yuan, Redeemer Baptist School (50m Freestyle, 100m Freestyle and 50m Breaststroke) and Constantinos Melas, St Euphemia College (50m Butterfly) on their selection to represent AICES at the 2016 CIS Swimming Championships (27th and 28th of April).

Congratulations to all SWISSA representatives at the AICES Carnival. The to view the SWISSA Swimming team click here.

 
SWISSA Soccer Teams 2016

The following students have been selected in the SWISSA Football Teams to play in the AICES Championships.

Seniors are to play on 13th of May, 2016 at Valentine Park (8:00am start).

Under 15s are to play on 22nd of June, 2016 at Valentine Park (8:30am start).

 
SWISSA Open Boys
SWISSA Open Girls

Jonathon Karipis ASG

Patrick Stefadouros ASG

Nicholas Vivliotis ASG

Stephanos Magdas ASG

Pavle Drca SEC

Gliso Prlic SEC

Strato Papazoglou SEC

Photios Georgiou SEC

Andrew Konomos SEC

Callum Bailey RBS

Junior Savaiko RBS

Caleb Tumai RBS

Chris Lamboa RBS

Daniel Aras RBS

Alekandar Jovanovic SMC

Daniel Boulos SMC

Elie Majeed SMC

David Eskander SMC

Nick Savelos SEC

Joshua Yacoub SMC

Emily Mallos ASG

Anastasia Michaels ASG

Evelyn Stefadouros ASG

Zoe Papalexandris ASG

Kristina Aliferis SEC

Clair Katavas SEC

Mia Diacogiorgis SEC

Renee Kagiassis SEC

Angelina Cominos SEC

Ryna Prassad SMC

Mariam Botros SMC

Alana Abrahim STM

Rafaella Politis ASG

Stephanie Triantis ASG

Maya Chokr

Nadine Chokr

Joanna Ioakimidis

Mitra Maricic

Rebecca Yacoub (GK) SMC

Natalia Sidom

SWISSA U15 Boys
SWISSA U15 Girls

Nectarios Triantis ASG

Peter Politis ASG

Athan Toskas ASG

Andre Thomas SEC

Anton Nicolopoulos SEC

Billy Nicolopoulos SEC

Simon Tadros SMM

Anthony Bolton RBS

Ambaye Akele RBS

Steven Laloutsos RBS

Sadek Artiel SMC LB

Matthew Tawdrous SMC

Hassan Salloum STM

Paul Said SMC

Marcus Boctor SMC

Thomas Svolos ASG

George Daniel ASG

Vasili Eliades ASG

George Plegas SEC

Peter Kladis SEC

Alana Abrahim STM

Tifani Papadimitriou ASG

Stephanie Triantis ASG

Rafaella Politis ASG

Irene Emvalomas ASG

Kristina Lironis ASG

Natalia Sidom SMC

Alexandra Iskander SMC

Ryna Prassad SEC

Mia Diacogiorgis SEC

Joanna Ioakimidis SEC

Elle Aliferis SEC

Katerina Iosifidis SEC

Nectaria Kourakis SEC

Paige Karipis ASG

Aspasia Doukas ASG

Sylvie Tsekouras ASG

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

 

 
2013 SWISSA Representatives for CIS Athletics

Congratulations to the SWISSA representatives that have been chosen to represent AICES at the CIS carnival.

  • George Christophy
    • 12 year boys shot put
    • 12 years boys discus
  • Cameron Sgour
    • 15 years boys shot put
  • Lachlan Bolton
    • 14 years boys discus
  • Nicholas Bolton 
    • 18-19 years boys javelin
  • Martyn Poyitt
    • 15 years boys 800m
  • Patricia Varela Diaz
    • 18-19 years girls 400m
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 5

Free Joomla Templates By Joomlashack