Soccer
SWISSA Soccer By Laws

All SWISSA soccer games abide by the FIFA Laws of the Game 2010/2011. The only exceptions are those contained in the SWISSA Soccer By Laws which can be read by clicking here.

All games in the junior draw commence at 1:30pm. Games will consist of 2 x 15minute halves with no half time break.

 
Junior Boys Soccer - League Table - Term 2 2014
Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 6 0 0 25 1 24 18
St Marks 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
St Euphemia 3 1 2 9 9 0 10
All Saints 2 2 2 7 5 2 8
Georges River 1 1 4 10 14 -4 4
St Mary and Minas 1 1 4 6 15 -9 4
St Marouns 1 1 4 2 22 -20 4
 
Junior Boys Soccer - Results - Term 2 2014

Week 1: 29/4/14

St Marks 0-4 Redeemer Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:30pm
St Euphemia 4-0 Georges River Allum Pk, Greenacre - 1:30pm

Week 2: 6/5/14

St Mary and Minas 5-0 St Euphemia Bennet Pk, Roselands - 1:30pm
Redeemer 5-0 Georges River Redeemer Baptist School - 1:30pm
All Saints 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm

Week 3: 13/5/14

St Marouns 0-4 St Marks Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville - 1:30pm
Redeemer 4-1 St Euphemia Redeemer Baptist School - 1:30pm
All Saints 5-0 St Mary and Minas Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm

Week 4: 20/5/14

All Saints 0-2 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30pm
St Marks 5-0 St Mary and Minas Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:30pm
Georges River 8-0 St Marouns Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra - 1:30pm

Week 5: 27/5/14

Redeemer 3-0 St Mary and Minas Bennet Pk, Roselands - 2:00pm
St Euphemia 2-0 St Marouns Allum Pk, Greenacre - 1:30pm
Georges River 1-2 All Saints Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra - 1:30pm

Week 6: 3/6/14

St Mary and Minas 1-2 St Marouns Bennet Pk, Roselands - 1:15pm
St Euphemia 2-0 All Saints Allum Pk, Greenacre - 1:30pm
St Marouns 0-7 Redeemer Bennet Pk, Roselands - 1:15pm
Georges River 1-3 St Marks Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra - 1:30pm

Week 7: 10/6/14

St Marouns 0-0 All Saints Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville - 1:30pm
St Marks 0-0 St Euphemia Hammondville Pk, Hammondville - 1:30pm
St Mary and Minas 0-0 Georges River Bennet Pk, Roselands - 1:30pm

Week 8: 17/6/14

Grand Final

Redeemer 5-1 St Marks Hammondville - 1:30pm

Congratulations Redeemer Baptist School - Junior Boys Soccer Champions 2014

 
Junior Boys Soccer - League Table - Term 2 2013
Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 5 0 0 35 4 31 15
St Euphemia 4 0 1 24 6 18 12
All Saints 2 1 2 11 6 5 7
St Marouns 2 1 2 13 17 -4 7
St Marks 1 0 4 10 24 -14 3
Georges River 0 0 5 0 36 -36 0
 
Junior Boys Soccer - Results - Term 2 2013

Week 1: 7/5/13

St Marouns 3-2 St Marks Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville
Redeemer 15-0 Georges River Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta

Week 2: 14/5/13

All Saints 4-2 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield
Redeemer 3-1 St Euphemia Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta
Georges River 0-5 St Marouns Middleton Reserve, Bass Hill

Week 3: 21/5/13

St Marouns 1-1 All Saints Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville
St Marks 1-10 Redeemer Hammondville Pk, Hammondville
St Euphemia 6-0 Georges River O'Neill Park, Yagoona

Week 4: 28/5/13

St Euphemia 8-2 St Marouns O'Neill Park, Yagoona
Georges River 0-6 All Saints Gordon Parker reserve, at Milperra

Week 5: 4/6/13

St Euphemia 2-0 All Saints O'Neill Park, Yagoona
Redeemer 6-2 St Marouns Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta
St Marks 4-0 Georges River Hammondville Pk, Hammondville

Week 6: 11/6/13

All Saints 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield
St Marks 1-7 St Euphemia Hammondville Pk, Hammondville

Week 7: 18/6/13

Grand Final

Redeemer 0-1 St Euphemia

Rudd Park, Belfield - 1:30 pm Kick-off

Congratulations St Euphemia College - Junior Boys Soccer Champions 2013

Junior Soccer 2013 Champions

 
Junior Boys Soccer - League Table - Term 2 2012
Group A
Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 3 0 0 16 0 16 9
St Marouns 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Redeemer 0 1 2 5 8 -3 1
Georges River 0 1 2 4 16 -12 1
Group B
Team W D L F A GD Pts
All Saints 2 0 0 28 0 28 6
St Marks 1 0 1 4 18 -14 3
Sydney Adventist 0 0 2 0 14 -14 0
 
Junior Boys Soccer - Results - Term 2 2012

Week 1 - May 8

St Marouns 2-1 Georges River Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville
St Euphemia 2-0 Redeemer Kelso Park, Marco Avenue, Panania

Week 2 - May 15

All Saints 18-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield
Redeemer 3-3 Georges River Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta
St Marouns 0-3 St Euphemia Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville

Week 3 - May 22

Redeemer 2-3 St Marouns Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta
St Marks 4-0 Sydney Adventist Hammondville Pk, Hammondville

Week 4 - May 29

Sydney Adventist 0-10 All Saints Sydney Adventist College, Strathfield
St Euphemia 11-0 Georges River Kelso Park, Marco Avenue, Panania

Week 5 - June 5

Qualifying Finals

St Marouns 2-0 Sydney Adventist Steel Park, Illawarra Rd, Marrickville
St Marks 0-2 Redeemer Hammondville Pk, Hammondville
All Saints 11-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield

Week 6 - June 12

Semi Finals

All Saints vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (WASHED OUT)
St Euphemia vs Redeemer Kelso Park, Marco Avenue, Panania (WASHED OUT)

Week 7 - June 19

Grand Final

All Saints 2-0 St Euphemia 1:30pm Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta 

Congratulations All Saints- Junior Boys Soccer Champions 2012

SWISSA Soccer 2012 Champions
 
Junior Boys Soccer - Results - Term 2 2011

Week 1 - May 10

All Saints 8-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield
St Euphemia 7-0 Georges River Kelso Park, Marco Avenue, Panania
Redeemer 4-6 St Marouns Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta

Week 2 - May 17

Redeemer 0-5 St Euphemia Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta
St Marks 4-1 St Marouns Hammondville Pk, Hammondville

Week 3 - May 24

All Saints 13-0 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield
Georges River 1-5 St Marks Middleton Reserve, Bass Hill

Week 4 - May 31

St Marouns Washed out All Saints Ewen Park, Tennent Parade, Dulwich Hill
St Euphemia Washed out St Marks Kelso Park, Marco Avenue, Panania
Redeemer Washed out Georges River Redeemer Baptist School, North Parramatta

Week 5 - June 7

All Saints 0-0 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield
St Marouns 4-1 Georges River Ewen Park, Tennent Parade, Dulwich Hill
St Marks 4-0 Redeemer Hammondville Pk, Hammondville

Week 6 - June 14

Georges River 0-0 All Saints Middleton Reserve, Bass Hill (Washed out)
St Euphemia 0-0 St Marouns Kelso Park, Marco Avenue, Panania (Washed out)

Week 7 - June 21 - Finals

St Marks 0-3 All Saints  

Congratulations All Saints- Junior Boys Soccer Champions 2011

 
Junior Boys Soccer - League Table - Term 2 2011
Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Marks 3 0 1 13 10 3 9
All Saints 2 2 0 21 0 21 8
St Euphemia 2 2 0 12 0 12 8
St Marouns 2 1 1 11 9 2 7
Georges River 0 1 3 2 16 -14 1
Redeemer 0 0 4 4 28 -24 0
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 10

Free Joomla Templates By Joomlashack