Filtering by: Term 1
YR 10 AND UNDER BOYS INDOOR CRICKET
Jan
28
to Apr 17

YR 10 AND UNDER BOYS INDOOR CRICKET


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 1 0 0 41 37 4 3
Redeemer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
All Saints 0 0 1 37 41 -4 0

Week 1 - 12/02/2019


All Saints 37-41 Georges River Court 1 - 1:20pm
Redeemer vs Bye Court 2

Week 2 - 19/02/2019


Georges River vs All Saints Court 1 - 1:20pm
Redeemer vs Bye Court 2

Week 3 - 26/02/2019


Georges River vs Redeemer Court 1 - 1:20pm
All Saints vs bye Court 2

Week 4 - 05/03/2019


Redeemer vs All Saints Court 1 - 1:20pm
Georges River vs bye Court 2

Week 5 - 12/03/2019


Georges River vs Redeemer Court 1 - 1:20pm
All Saints vs bye Court 2

Week 6 - 19/03/2019


Redeemer vs All Saints Court 1 - 1:20pm
Georges River vs bye Court 2

Week 7 - 02/04/2019


Final


1st vs 2nd Court 1 - 1:20pm
3rd vs bye Court 2

View Event →
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Jan
28
to Apr 17

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 2 0 0 65 34 31 6
St Marks 1 0 0 39 18 21 3
St Marouns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georges River 0 0 1 24 31 -7 0
St Euphemia 0 0 1 18 39 -21 0
All Saints 0 0 1 10 34 -24 0

Week 1- 12/02/19


St Euphemia 18-39 St Marks Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 34-10 All Saints Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 31-24 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 2 - 19/02/19


All Saints vs St Marouns Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks vs Georges River Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia vs St Marouns Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 3 - 26/02/19



All Saints vs St Euphemia Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia vs Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 4 - 5/03/19


St Euphemia vs Redeemer Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks vs All Saints Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints vs Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marouns vs Redeemer Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 5 - 12/03/19


St Marouns vs Georges River Court 1 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marks vs St Marouns Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks vs Redeemer Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 6 - Semis- 19/03/19


Week 8 - Finals- 2/04/19


View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS BASKETBALL
Jan
28
to Apr 17

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 1 0 0 40 2 38 3
St Mary and Minas 1 0 0 23 11 12 3
All Saints 1 0 0 16 8 8 3
St Euphemia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Marouns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Marks 0 0 1 11 23 -12 0
Redeemer 0 0 2 10 56 -46 0

Week 1 - 12/02/19


Redeemer 8-16 All Saints Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marks 11-23 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Georges River 40-2 Redeemer Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 2 - 19/02/19


St Mary and Minas vs St Marouns Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marks vs St Marouns Court 5 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints vs Georges River Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia vs St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 3 - 26/02/19


St Euphemia vs St Marks Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia vs Georges River Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 4 - 5/03/19


St Euphemia vs All Saints Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River vs St Marks Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia vs St Marouns Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 5 - 12/03/19


All Saints vs St Marouns Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia vs Redeemer Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River vs St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer vs St Marouns Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 6 - 19/03/19


Redeemer vs St Mary and Minas Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
All Saints vs St Marks Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River vs St Marouns Court 5 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer vs St Marks Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints vs St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 8 -Finals- 2/04/19


View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jan
28
to Apr 17

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 2 0 0 52 18 34 6
St Euphemia 1 0 0 16 5 11 3
St Marouns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Marks 0 0 1 5 16 -11 0
All Saints 0 0 1 8 21 -13 0
Georges River 0 0 1 10 31 -21 0

Week 1- 12/02/19

St Euphemia 16-5 St Marks Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer 21-8 All Saints Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer 31-10 Georges River Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 2 - 19/02/19

All Saints vs St Marouns Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Marks vs Georges River Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Euphemia vs St Marouns Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 3 - 26/02/19

All Saints vs St Euphemia Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Euphemia vs Georges River Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 4 - 5/03/19

St Euphemia vs Redeemer Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Marks vs All Saints Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
All Saints vs Georges River Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
St Marouns vs Redeemer Court 4 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 5 - 12/03/19

St Marouns vs Georges River Court 1 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
St Marks vs St Marouns Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Marks vs Redeemer Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 6 - Semis- 19/03/19

Week 8 - Finals- 2/04/19

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jan
28
to Apr 17

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Marks 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
St Mary and Minas 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Redeemer 2 0 0 42 13 29 6
St Euphemia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Marouns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georges River 0 0 1 10 18 -8 0
All Saints 0 0 1 3 24 -21 0

Week 1 - 12/02/19

Redeemer 24-3 All Saints Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 5-5 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 10-18 Redeemer Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 2 - 19/02/19

St Mary and Minas vs St Marouns Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks vs St Marouns Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
All Saints vs Georges River Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia vs St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 3 - 26/02/19

St Euphemia vs St Marks Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia vs Georges River Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 4 - 5/03/19

St Euphemia vs All Saints Court 5 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Georges River vs St Marks Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia vs St Marouns Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 5 - 12/03/19

All Saints vs St Marouns Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia vs Redeemer Court 5 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Georges River vs St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Redeemer vs St Marouns Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 6 - 19/03/19

Redeemer vs St Mary and Minas Court 3 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints vs St Marks Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Georges River vs St Marouns Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Redeemer vs St Marks Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
All Saints vs St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 8 -Finals- 2/04/19

View Event →
SOCCER GALA DAY
Apr
9
9:00 AM09:00

SOCCER GALA DAY

Click here for details regarding the SWISSA Soccer Gala Day to be held on April 10th, Hammondville Oval commencing at 9:00am.

Final Results

Senior Boys

  1. Redeemer Baptist School - 15 points (+12)

  2. All Saints Grammar - 8 points (+4)

  3. St Euphemia College - 8 points (0)

  4. St Marks College - 7 points (0)

  5. St Marouns College - 4 points (-3)

  6. St Mary and Minas - 0 points (-13)

Senior Girls

  1. All Saints Grammar - 15 points (+15)

  2. Redeemer Baptist School - 12 points (+11)

  3. St Marouns College - 9 points (+5)

  4. St Euphemia College - 4 points (-10)

  5. St Marks College A - 2 points (-10)

  6. St Marks College B - 1 point (-11)

View Event →