Filtering by: Term 1
YR 10 AND UNDER BOYS INDOOR CRICKET
Jan
28
to Apr 17

YR 10 AND UNDER BOYS INDOOR CRICKET


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 4 0 0 235 120 115 12
All Saints 1 0 2 146 192 -46 3
Redeemer 0 0 3 129 198 -69 0

Week 1 - 12/02/2019


All Saints 37-41 Georges River Court 1 - 1:20pm
Redeemer vs Bye Court 2

Week 2 - 19/02/2019


Georges River 74-31 All Saints Court 1 - 1:20pm
Redeemer vs Bye Court 2

Week 3 - 26/02/2019


Georges River 56-14 Redeemer Court 1 - 1:20pm
All Saints vs bye Court 2

Week 4 - 05/03/2019


Redeemer 77-78 All Saints Court 1 - 1:20pm
Georges River vs bye Court 2

Week 5 - 12/03/2019


Georges River 64-38 Redeemer Court 1 - 1:20pm
All Saints vs bye Court 2

Week 6 - 19/03/2019


Redeemer vs All Saints
Georges River vs bye Court 2

Week 7 - 02/04/2019


Final


1st vs 2nd Court 1 - 1:20pm
3rd vs bye Court 2

View Event →
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Jan
28
to Apr 17

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Marks 5 0 0 165 92 73 15
Redeemer 3 0 2 131 91 40 9
St Marouns 3 0 2 124 94 30 9
Georges River 3 0 2 124 122 2 9
St Euphemia 1 0 4 81 124 -43 3
All Saints 0 0 5 47 149 -102 0

Week 1- 12/02/19


St Euphemia 18-39 St Marks Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 34-10 All Saints Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 31-24 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 2 - 19/02/19


All Saints 9-24 St Marouns Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 26-17 Georges River Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 12-29 St Marouns Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 3 - 26/02/19



All Saints 4-14 St Euphemia Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 23-25 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 4 - 5/03/19


St Euphemia 14-27 Redeemer Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 45-6 All Saints Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints 18-32 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marouns 18-17 Redeemer Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 5 - 12/03/19


St Marouns 24-26 Georges River Court 1 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marks 30-29 St Marouns Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 25-22 Redeemer Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 6 - Semis- 19/03/19


St Marks vs Georges River Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marouns vs Redeemer Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 8 - Finals- 2/04/19


View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS BASKETBALL
Jan
28
to Apr 17

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 6 0 0 246 76 170 18
St Marouns 4 0 1 120 46 74 12
Georges River 3 0 2 144 103 41 9
St Mary and Minas 2 0 2 89 70 19 6
All Saints 1 0 3 40 144 -104 3
St Marks 0 0 4 34 98 -64 0
Redeemer 0 0 4 14 150 -136 0

Week 1 - 12/02/19


Redeemer 8-16 All Saints Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marks 11-23 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Georges River 40-2 Redeemer Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 2 - 19/02/19


St Mary and Minas 6-10 St Marouns Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marks 3-22 St Marouns Court 5 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints 9-50 Georges River Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 34-26 St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 3 - 26/02/19


St Euphemia 30-7 St Marks Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia 45-16 Georges River Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 4 - 5/03/19


St Euphemia 51-10 All Saints Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 23-13 St Marks Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 30-15 St Marouns Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 5 - 12/03/19


All Saints 5-35 St Marouns Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia 56-2 Redeemer Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 15-34 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 2-38 St Marouns Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 6 - 19/03/19


Redeemer vs St Mary and Minas Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
All Saints vs St Marks Court 4 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River vs St Marouns Court 5 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer vs St Marks Court 6 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints vs St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 8 -Finals- 2/04/19


View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jan
28
to Apr 17

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 5 0 0 172 48 124 15
St Marks 4 0 1 52 43 9 12
Redeemer 3 0 2 111 75 36 9
Georges River 2 0 3 64 103 -39 6
All Saints 1 0 4 41 125 -84 3
St Marouns 0 0 5 49 95 -46 0

Week 1- 12/02/19

St Euphemia 16-5 St Marks Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer 21-8 All Saints Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer 31-10 Georges River Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 2 - 19/02/19

All Saints 11-10 St Marouns Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Marks 13-7 Georges River Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Euphemia 32-9 St Marouns Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 3 - 26/02/19

All Saints 5-56 St Euphemia Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Euphemia 33-5 Georges River Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 4 - 5/03/19

St Euphemia 35-24 Redeemer Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Marks 12-3 All Saints Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
All Saints 14-26 Georges River Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
St Marouns 10-26 Redeemer Court 4 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 5 - 12/03/19

St Marouns 12-16 Georges River Court 1 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
St Marks 10-8 St Marouns Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Marks 12-9 Redeemer Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 6 - Semis- 19/03/19

St Euphemia vs Georges River Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer vs St Marks Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm

Week 8 - Finals- 2/04/19

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jan
28
to Apr 17

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 4 0 0 116 38 78 12
St Marouns 4 0 1 117 55 62 12
Georges River 3 0 2 111 48 63 9
All Saints 2 0 2 64 64 0 6
St Marks 1 1 2 35 40 -5 4
St Mary and Minas 1 1 2 36 48 -12 4
St Euphemia 0 0 6 32 218 -186 0

Week 1 - 12/02/19

Redeemer 24-3 All Saints Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 5-5 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 10-18 Redeemer Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 2 - 19/02/19

St Mary and Minas 6-22 St Marouns Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 4-8 St Marouns Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
All Saints 12-10 Georges River Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia 6-19 St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 3 - 26/02/19

St Euphemia 10-18 St Marks Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 4-59 Georges River Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 4 - 5/03/19

St Euphemia 4-36 All Saints Court 5 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Georges River 17-8 St Marks Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia 6-38 St Marouns Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 5 - 12/03/19

All Saints 13-26 St Marouns Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 2-48 Redeemer Court 5 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Georges River 15-6 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Redeemer 26-23 St Marouns Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 6 - 19/03/19

Redeemer vs St Mary and Minas Court 3 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints vs St Marks Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Georges River vs St Marouns Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Redeemer vs St Marks Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
All Saints vs St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 8 -Finals- 2/04/19

View Event →
SOCCER GALA DAY
Apr
9
9:00 AM09:00

SOCCER GALA DAY

Click here for details regarding the SWISSA Soccer Gala Day to be held on April 10th, Hammondville Oval commencing at 9:00am.

Final Results

Senior Boys

  1. Redeemer Baptist School - 15 points (+12)

  2. All Saints Grammar - 8 points (+4)

  3. St Euphemia College - 8 points (0)

  4. St Marks College - 7 points (0)

  5. St Marouns College - 4 points (-3)

  6. St Mary and Minas - 0 points (-13)

Senior Girls

  1. All Saints Grammar - 15 points (+15)

  2. Redeemer Baptist School - 12 points (+11)

  3. St Marouns College - 9 points (+5)

  4. St Euphemia College - 4 points (-10)

  5. St Marks College A - 2 points (-10)

  6. St Marks College B - 1 point (-11)

View Event →