Back to All Events

SENIOR BOYS SOCCER


SWISSA Soccer is played at 2 locations:

SWISSA Soccer abides by the laws of soccer as set out by FIFA apart from the SWISSA Soccer by-Laws (click here).


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 4 1 0 8 1 7 13
All Saints 2 2 1 11 3 8 8
Georges River 2 2 1 6 4 2 8
St Marks 1 3 1 2 2 0 6
St Euphemia 1 1 3 5 6 -1 4
St Marouns 0 1 4 2 18 -16 1

Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer 4-0 St Marouns The Crest (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-2 Georges River The Crest (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Euphemia 0-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River 1-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 0-0 St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 2:00pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 2-1 Georges River Redeemer, (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 1-3 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia 1-2 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marks 1-1 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


All Saints 8-0 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River 2-1 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


1st vs 4th Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm
2nd vs 3rd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 Rudd Park (Field 2) 1:25pm


Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer vs St Marouns The Crest (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marouns vs Georges River The Crest (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints vs Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Euphemia vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River vs All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 2:00pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer vs Georges River Redeemer, (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia vs All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marks vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marks vs Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


All Saints vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks vs Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


1st vs 4th Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm
2nd vs 3rd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 Rudd Park (Field 2) 1:25pm

Earlier Event: April 9
SOCCER GALA DAY
Later Event: April 17
SENIOR GIRLS SOCCER