SENIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Oct
1
to Dec 10

SENIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Marks 3 0 0 6 2 4 9
St Euphemia 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
Redeemer 2 0 2 5 6 -1 6
St Marouns 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
All Saints 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3
Georges River 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0

Week 1- 23/10/18


St Marouns 2-0 Redeemer Court 3 1.15
Georges River 1-2 Redeemer Court 3 1.40
All Saints 0-2 St Euphemia Court 3 2.05

Week 2- 30/10/18


St Marks 2-1 Redeemer Court 3 1.15
St Euphemia 2-0 Georges River Court 3 1.40
All Saints 1-2 Redeemer Court 3 2.05

Week 3- 6/11/18


St Marks 2-0 St Euphemia Court 3 1.15
St Marks 2-1 All Saints Court 3 1.40
Georges River 1-2 All Saints Court 3 2.05

Week 4- 13/11/18


St Marks vs St Marouns Court 3 1.15
St Marouns vs Georges River Court 3 1.40
Georges River vs St Marks Court 3 2.05

Week 5- 20/11/18


St Marouns vs St Euphemia Court 3 1.15
All Saints vs St Marouns Court 3 1.40
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Court 3 2.05

Week 6- 27/11/18


Finals

TBA vs TBA Court 2- 1.25

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Oct
1
to Dec 10

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS VOLLEYBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 4 0 0 8 0 8 12
Georges River 3 0 1 6 2 4 9
St Marouns 2 0 0 4 0 4 6
St Marks 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
All Saints 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
Redeemer 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0
St Mary and Minas 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0

Week 1- 23/10/18


St Marouns 2-0 Redeemer Court 6- 1.15pm
Georges River 2-0 St Mary and Minas Court 2- 1.15pm
Georges River 2-0 Redeemer Court 6- 1.40pm
St Marouns 2-0 St Mary and Minas Court 2- 1.40pm
All Saints 0-2 St Euphemia Court 6- 2.05pm

Week 2- 30/10/18


St Marks 2-0 Redeemer Court 6- 1.15pm
St Euphemia 2-0 St Mary and Minas Court 2- 1.15pm
St Euphemia 2-0 Georges River Court 6- 1.40pm
St Marks 2-0 St Mary and Minas Court 2- 1.40pm
All Saints 2-0 Redeemer Court 6- 2.05pm

Week 3- 6/11/18


St Marks 0-2 St Euphemia Court 6- 1.15pm
St Marks 1-2 All Saints Court 6- 1.40pm
Georges River 2-0 All Saints Court 6- 2.05pm

Week 4- 13/11/18


St Marks vs St Marouns Court 6- 1.15pm
St Marouns vs Georges River Court 6- 1.40pm
Georges River vs St Marks Court 6- 2.05pm

Week 5- 20/11/18


St Marouns vs St Euphemia Court 6- 1.15pm
All Saints vs St Marouns Court 6- 1.40pm
Redeemer vs St Mary and Minas Court 2- 1.40pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Court 6- 2.05pm
All Saints vs St Mary and Minas Court 2- 2.05pm

Week 6- 27/11/18


Finals

TBA vs TBA Court 4- 1.25

View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Oct
1
to Dec 10

SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
All Saints 3 0 1 6 3 3 9
St Euphemia 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
Redeemer 2 0 1 4 3 1 6
St Marouns 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
St Marks 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
Georges River 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0

Week 1- 23/10/18


St Marouns 2-0 Redeemer Court 1- 1.15pm
Georges River 1-2 Redeemer Court 1- 1.40pm
All Saints 2-1 St Euphemia Court 1- 2.05pm

Week 2- 30/10/18



St Euphemia 2-0 Georges River Court 1- 1.40pm
All Saints 0-2 Redeemer Court 1- 2.05pm

Week 3- 6/11/18


St Marks 0-2 St Euphemia Court 1- 1.15pm
St Marks 0-2 All Saints Court 1- 1.40pm
Georges River 0-2 All Saints Court 1- 2.05pm

Week 4- 13/11/18


St Marks vs St Marouns Court 1- 1.15pm
St Marouns vs Georges River Court 1- 1.40pm
Georges River vs St Marks Court 1- 2.05pm

Week 5- 20/11/18


St Marouns vs St Euphemia Court 1- 1.15pm
St Marks vs Redeemer Court 2- 1.15pm
All Saints vs St Marouns Court 1- 1.40pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Court 1- 2.05pm

Week 6- 27/11/18


Finals

TBA vs TBA Court 2- 1.55

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Oct
1
to Dec 10

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 4 0 0 8 2 6 12
Georges River 3 0 1 7 2 5 9
St Marouns 2 0 0 4 0 4 6
Redeemer 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
St Marks 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
All Saints 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0
St Mary and Minas 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0

Week 1-23/10/2018


St Marouns 2-0 Redeemer Court 4- 1.15pm
Georges River 2-0 St Mary and Minas Court 5- 1.15pm
Georges River 2-0 Redeemer Court 4- 1.40pm
St Marouns 2-0 St Mary and Minas Court 5- 1.40pm
All Saints 1-2 St Euphemia Court 4- 2.05pm

Week 2- 30/10/2018


St Marks 0-2 Redeemer Court 4- 1.15pm
St Euphemia 2-0 St Mary and Minas Court 5- 1.15pm
St Euphemia 2-1 Georges River Court 4- 1.40pm
St Marks 2-0 St Mary and Minas Court 5- 1.40pm
All Saints 0-2 Redeemer Court 4- 2.05pm

Week 3- 6/11/2018


St Marks 0-2 St Euphemia Court 4- 1.15pm
St Marks 2-0 All Saints Court 4- 1.40pm
Georges River 2-0 All Saints Court 4- 2.05pm

Week 4- 13/11/2018


St Marks vs St Marouns Court 4- 1.15pm
St Marouns vs Georges River Court 4- 1.40pm
Georges River vs St Marks Court 4- 2.05pm

Week 5- 20/11/2018


St Marouns vs St Euphemia Court 4- 1.15pm
All Saints vs St Mary and Minas Court 5- 1.15pm
All Saints vs St Marouns Court 4- 1.40pm
Redeemer vs St Mary and Minas Court 5- 1.40pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Court 4- 2.05pm

Week 6- 27/11/18


Finals

TBA vs TBA Court 4- 1.55

View Event →
SENIOR BOYS TENNIS
Oct
15
to Dec 20

SENIOR BOYS TENNIS


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
St Euphemia A 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
All Saints 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
St Euphemia B 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

Week 1 - 23rd of October


All Saints 0-3 St Euphemia A Court 8
Redeemer 3-0 St Euphemia B Court 9

Week 2 - 30th of October


St Euphemia A 0-3 Redeemer Court 8
St Euphemia B 1-2 All Saints Court 9

Week 3 - 6th of November


Redeemer vs All Saints Court 8
St Euphemia B vs St Euphemia A Court 9

Week 4 - 13th of November


bye vs

Week 5 - 20th of November


Semi-Finals


1st vs 4th Court 8
2nd vs 3rd Court 9

Week 6 - 27th of November


Finals


Winner of Semi-Final A vs Winner of Semi-final B Court 8
Loser of Semi-final A vs Loser of Semi-final B Court 9

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS TENNIS
Oct
15
to Dec 20

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS TENNIS


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Redeemer A 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Redeemer B 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
St Euphemia A 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
All Saints B 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
All Saints A 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
St Euphemia B 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0

Week 1 - 23rd of October


All Saints B 0-3 Redeemer A Court 3
Georges River 3-0 All Saints A Court 4
Redeemer B 3-0 St Euphemia B Court 5
St Euphemia A vs bye

Week 2 - 30th of October


All Saints A 0-3 Redeemer A Court 3
Georges River 3-0 St Euphemia B Court 4
Redeemer B 2-1 St Euphemia A Court 5
All Saints B vs bye

Week 3 - 6th of November


St Euphemia A vs Redeemer A Court 3
St Euphemia B vs All Saints B Court 4
Redeemer B vs Georges River Court 5
All Saints A vs bye

Week 4 - 13th of November


Bye vs

Week 5 - 20th of November


Georges River vs Redeemer A Court 3
Redeemer B vs All Saints B Court 4
St Euphemia A vs All Saints A Court 5
St Euphemia B vs bye

Week 6 - 27th of November


All Saints B vs Georges River Court 3
All Saints A vs Redeemer B Court 4
St Euphemia B vs St Euphemia A Court 5
Redeemer A vs bye

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS TENNIS
Oct
15
to Dec 20

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS TENNIS


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer B 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Redeemer A 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Georges River 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
St Euphemia 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
All Saints 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

Week 1 - 23rd of October


All Saints 1-2 Georges River Court 1
Redeemer B 3-0 St Euphemia Court 2
Redeemer A vs bye

Week 2 - 30th of October


Georges River 0-3 Redeemer A Court 1
Redeemer B 3-0 All Saints Court 2
St Euphemia vs bye

Week 3 - 6th of November


All Saints vs St Euphemia Court 1
Redeemer A vs Redeemer B Court 2
Georges River vs bye

Week 4 - 13th of November


Bye vs

Week 5 - 20th of November


St Euphemia vs Redeemer A Court 1
Redeemer B vs Georges River Court 2
All Saints vs bye

Week 6 - 27th of November


Redeemer A vs All Saints Court 1
Georges River vs St Euphemia Court 2
Redeemer B vs bye

View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS TENNIS
Oct
15
to Dec 20

SENIOR GIRLS TENNIS


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer A 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
All Saints A 1 0 1 4 2 2 3
All Saints B 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Redeemer B 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0

Week 1 - 23rd of October


All Saints A 1-2 All Saints B Court 6
Redeemer A 3-0 Redeemer B Court 7

Week 2 - 30th of October


All Saints B 1-2 Redeemer A Court 6
Redeemer B 0-3 All Saints A Court 7

Week 3 - 6th of November


All Saints A vs Redeemer A Court 6
All Saints B vs Redeemer B Court 7

Week 4 - 13th of November


Bye vs

Week 5 - 20th of November


Semi-Finals


1st vs 4th Court 6
2nd vs 3rd Court 7

Week 6 - 27th of November


Finals


Winner of Semi-Final A vs Winner of Semi-final B Court 6
Loser of Semi-final A vs Loser of Semi-final B Court 7

View Event →

SWISSA ATHLETICS CARNIVAL
Aug
13
9:00 AM09:00

SWISSA ATHLETICS CARNIVAL

Congratulations Redeemer Baptist School on winning the 2018 SWISSA Athletics Carnival. The final points score was:

  1. Redeemer Baptist School - 1708

  2. All Saints Grammar - 738

  3. St Euphemia College - 596

  4. St Marks College - 589

  5. St Marouns College - 379

  6. St Mary and Minas College - 175

Congratulations to the following girls age champions:

18yrs - Telisha Petrick and Elvice Ikuo - Redeemer Baptist School

17yrs - Carla Zammit - Redeemer Baptist School

16yrs - Mikalah Zammit - Redeemer Baptist School

15yrs - Esther Park - Redeemer Baptist School

14yrs - Victoria Garth - Redeemer Baptist School

13yrs - Olga-Liana Athanasatos - All Saints Grammar

12yrs - Victoria Gerring - Redeemer Baptist School

Congratulations to the following boys age champions:

18yrs - Junior Savaiko - Redeemer Baptist School

17yrs - Anthony Bolton - Redeemer Baptist School

16yrs - Sirach Zohre - Redeemer Baptist School

15yrs - Edward Garth - Redeemer Baptist School

14yrs - Albert Albert-Ikolo - Redeemer Baptist School

13yrs - Boris Spajic - St Marks College

12yrs - Avishek Jugjali - St Marks College

Click here for the full individual points table.

Click here for the full set of track results. Click here for records broken on the track.

Click here for the full set of field event results. Click here for records broken in field events.

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS SOCCER
Jul
1
to Oct 1

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS SOCCER


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 4 2 0 14 0 14 14
All Saints 4 2 0 12 2 10 14
St Marks 4 1 1 17 4 13 13
Georges River 3 1 2 10 4 6 10
St Euphemia 1 0 4 4 12 -8 3
St Marouns 0 0 3 0 10 -10 0
St Mary and Minas 0 0 5 2 24 -22 0

Week 1 - 31/7/18


St Marouns 0-4 All Saints Field 1 - 1.20pm
All Saints 0-0 St Marks Field 2 - 1.55pm
St Marouns 0-4 Georges River Field 1 - 1.55pm

Week 2- 7/8/18


Redeemer 0-0 All Saints Field 1 - 1.20pm
St Euphemia 1-3 St Marks Field 2 - 1.55pm
Georges River 0-0 Redeemer Field 1 - 1.55pm

Week 3 - 14/8/18


Georges River 2-0 St Euphemia Field 1 - 1.20pm
All Saints 1-0 Georges River Field 1 - 1.55pm
St Marks 8-1 St Mary and Minas Field 2- 1.20pm
St Mary and Minas 0-2 St Euphemia Field 2- 1.55pm

Week 4 - 21/8/18


St Marouns 0-2 Redeemer Field 1 - 1.20pm
St Marks 3-0 Georges River Field 2 - 1.55pm
All Saints 4-1 St Euphemia Field 1 - 1.55pm

Week 5 - 28/8/18


Georges River 4-0 St Mary and Minas Field 1 - 1.20pm
Redeemer 3-0 St Euphemia Field 2 - 1.20pm
St Marouns 0-3 St Marks Field 2 - 1.55pm
St Mary and Minas 0-7 Redeemer Field 1- 1.55pm

Week 6 - 4/9/18


St Marouns vs St Euphemia Field 1 - 1.20pm
St Marouns vs St Mary and Minas Field 1 - 1.55pm
St Mary and Minas 1-3 All Saints Field 2 - 1.20pm
Redeemer 2-0 St Marks Field 2- 1.55pm

Finals - 11/9/18


Redeemer 0-0 (3-2) All Saints Field 1- 1.15pm


Congratulations Redeemer Baptist School - Junior Girls Socer Champions 2018

IMG_1553.jpg
View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS SOCCER
Jul
1
to Oct 1

SENIOR GIRLS SOCCER


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 2 2 0 5 0 5 8
Redeemer 2 2 0 5 1 4 8
All Saints 1 2 1 3 3 0 5
St Euphemia 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Marouns 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0

Week 1 - 31/7/18


Bye vs All Saints Field 2 - 1.20pm
All Saints 3-0 St Marouns Field 3 - 1.20pm
St Marouns 0-3 Georges River Field 3 - 1.55pm

Week 2- 7/8/18


St Euphemia vs Bye Field 2 - 1.20pm
Redeemer 0-0 All Saints Field 3 - 1.20pm
Georges River 0-0 Redeemer Field 3 - 1.55pm

Week 3 - 14/8/18


Georges River 2-0 St Euphemia Field 3- 1.20pm
All Saints 0-0 Georges River Field 3- 1.55pm

Week 4 - 21/8/18


St Marouns 0-3 Redeemer Field 2 - 1.20pm
Bye vs Georges River Field 3 - 1.20pm
All Saints 0-3 St Euphemia Field 3 - 1.55pm

Week 5 - 28/8/18


Redeemer 2-1 St Euphemia Field 3 - 1.20pm
Bye vs St Marouns Field 3 - 1.55pm

Week 6- 4/9/18


St Marouns vs St Euphemia Field 3 - 1.20pm - WASHED OUT
Redeemer vs Bye Field 3 - 1.55pm - WASHED OUT

Finals - 11/9/18


Georges River 0-1 Redeemer Field 1 - 1.50pm

Congratulations Redeemer Baptist School - Senior Girls Socer Champions 2018

IMG_1555.jpg
View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS OZTAG
Jul
1
to Oct 2

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS OZTAG

SWISSA Oztag is played according to the laws of Oztag (which can be downloaded by clicking here) apart from the SWISSA Oztag by-laws (click here).

 


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 5 1 0 50 14 36 16
Redeemer 4 1 1 40 17 23 13
St Euphemia 3 2 1 33 20 13 11
St Marks 3 0 3 26 31 -5 9
All Saints 2 0 4 18 32 -14 6
St Marouns 1 2 3 25 27 -2 5
St Mary and Minas 0 0 6 1 52 -51 0

Week 1: 31/7/18 @ Redeemer Baptist School


St Euphemia 8-0 St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marouns 5-6 St Marks Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints 1-5 St Marks Kick off 1:55 pm
Redeemer 4-4 St Marouns Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs Georges River

Week 2: 7/8/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


St Mary and Minas 0-8 Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
Georges River 4-4 St Euphemia Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints 5-3 St Marouns Kick off 1:20 pm
St Euphemia 7-3 All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
Georges River 8-1 St Marouns Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs St Marks

Week 3: 14/8/18


No Games


Week 4: 21/8/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Georges River 13-0 St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints 1-8 Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
St Mary and Minas 1-7 All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
St Marks 3-8 St Euphemia Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs St Marouns

Week 5: 28/8/18 @ Redeemer Baptist School


St Euphemia 4-4 St Marouns Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer 6-8 Georges River Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marks 8-0 St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:55 pm
St Euphemia 2-6 Redeemer Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs All Saints

Week 6: 4/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


St Marks 2-9 Georges River Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marouns 8-0 St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer 8-2 St Marks Kick off 1:55 pm
Georges River 8-1 All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs St Euphemia

Week 7: 11/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Semi Finals


Georges River 8-2 St Marks Semi Final A - Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer 3-4 St Euphemia Semi Final B - Kick off 1:55 pm

Week 8: 18/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Grand Final


Georges River 6-5 St Euphemia Kick off 1:20 pm

Congratulations George River Grammar - Junior Oztag Champions 2018


IMG_6868.jpg

View Event →
SENIOR BOYS OZTAG
Jul
1
to Oct 1

SENIOR BOYS OZTAG

SWISSA Oztag is played according to the laws of Oztag (which can be downloaded by clicking here) apart from the SWISSA Oztag by-laws (click here).


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 4 1 0 34 10 24 13
Georges River 3 2 0 30 15 15 11
All Saints 3 1 1 27 16 11 10
St Marks 1 1 3 6 25 -19 4
St Euphemia 1 0 4 16 21 -5 3
St Marouns 0 1 4 10 36 -26 1

Week 1: 31/7/18 @ Redeemer Baptist School


St Marouns 3-3 St Marks Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints 8-0 St Marks Kick off 1:55 pm
Redeemer 8-0 St Marouns Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs Georges River, St Euphemia

Week 2: 7/8/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Georges River 7-2 St Euphemia Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints 8-2 St Marouns Kick off 1:20 pm
St Euphemia 3-4 All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
Georges River 10-4 St Marouns Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs Redeemer, St Marks

Week 3: 14/8/18


No Games


Week 4: 21/8/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


All Saints 2-6 Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marks 2-1 St Euphemia Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs St Marouns, Georges River

Week 5: 28/8/18 @ Redeemer Baptist School


St Euphemia 7-1 St Marouns Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer 4-4 Georges River Kick off 1:20 pm
St Euphemia 3-7 Redeemer Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs All Saints, St Marks

Week 6: 4/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


St Marks 0-4 Georges River Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer 9-1 St Marks Kick off 1:55 pm
Georges River 5-5 All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs St Euphemia, St Marouns

Week 7: 11/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Semi Finals


Redeemer 7-0 St Marks Semi Final A - Kick off 1:20 pm
Georges River 0-1 All Saints Semi Final B - Kick off 1:55 pm

Week 8: 18/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Grand Final


All Saints 3-6 Redeemer Kick off 1:55 pm

Congratulations Redeemer Baptist School - Senior Oztag Champions 2018


IMG_5124.jpg

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS NETBALL
Apr
15
to Jul 1

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS NETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 6 0 0 116 31 85 18
Georges River 5 0 1 108 36 72 15
St Marks 3 1 2 51 47 4 10
St Marouns 3 1 2 60 95 -35 10
All Saints 1 1 4 42 61 -19 4
St Euphemia 1 1 4 57 76 -19 4
St Mary & Minas 0 0 6 10 98 -88 0

Week 1: 8/5/18


Georges River 21-2 St Marouns Court 1 - 1:25pm
Redeemer 13-4 St Marks Court 2 - 1:25pm
St Mary & Minas 0-14 Redeemer Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 2: 15/5/18


St Mary & Minas 1-13 St Marks Court 1 - 1:25pm
Georges River 14-4 St Euphemia Court 2 - 1:25pm
Redeemer 17-14 St Euphemia Court 1 - 2:05pm
Georges River 31-3 St Mary & Minas Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 3: 22/5/18


St Marks 6-19 Georges River Court 1 - 1:25pm
St Marouns 15-11 All Saints Court 2 - 1:25pm
All Saints 1-18 Redeemer Court 1 - 2:05pm
St Marouns 25-19 St Euphemia Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 4: 29/5/18


St Marks 14-3 St Euphemia Court 1 - 1:25pm
Redeemer 18-11 Georges River Court 2 - 1:25pm
Georges River 12-3 All Saints Court 1 - 2:05pm
All Saints 16-2 St Mary & Minas Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 5: 5/6/18


St Marks 5-5 St Marouns Court 1 - 1:25pm
All Saints 5-5 St Euphemia Court 2 - 1:25pm

Week 6: 12/6/18


St Marks 9-6 All Saints Court 1 - 1:25pm
St Marouns 12-3 St Mary & Minas Court 2 - 1:25pm
St Mary & Minas 1-12 St Euphemia Court 1 - 2:05pm
Redeemer 36-1 St Marouns Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 8: 19/6/18


Semi Final A


1st - RBS vs 4th - STM WASHED OUT

Semi Final B


2nd - GRG vs 3rd - SMC WASHED OUT

Grand Final


Redeemer announced as Junior Netball Champions 2018


View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS NETBALL
Apr
15
to Jul 1

SENIOR GIRLS NETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 5 0 0 89 27 62 15
Redeemer 4 0 1 119 31 88 12
All Saints 2 1 2 60 34 26 7
St Euphemia 1 1 3 25 58 -33 4
St Marks 1 1 3 19 72 -53 4
St Marouns 0 1 4 10 100 -90 1


Week 1: 8/5/18


Redeemer 29-1 St Marks Court 3 - 1:25pm
Georges River 22-1 St Marouns Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 2: 15/5/18


Georges River 19-2 St Euphemia Court 3 - 1:25pm
All Saints 10-14 Redeemer Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 3: 22/5/18


St Euphemia 15-3 St Marouns Court 3 - 1:25pm
Georges River 19-2 St Marks Court 4 - 1:25pm
All Saints 22-1 St Marouns Court 3 - 2:05pm
Redeemer 25-0 St Euphemia Court 4 - 2:05pm

Week 4: 29/5/18


St Marks 6-3 St Euphemia Court 3 - 1:25pm
All Saints 7-9 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 5: 5/6/18


St Marks 5-5 St Marouns Court 3 - 1:25pm
All Saints 5-5 St Euphemia Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 6: 12/6/18


Redeemer 36-0 St Marouns Court 3 - 1:25pm
All Saints 16-5 St Marks Court 4 - 1:25pm
Georges River 20-15 Redeemer Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 8: 19/6/18


Semi Final A


1st - GRG vs 4th - SEC WASHED OUT

Semi Final B


2nd - RBS vs 3rd - ASG WASHED OUT

Grand Final


Georges River announced as Senior Netball Champions 2018


View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS SOCCER
Apr
15
to Jul 1

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS SOCCER

SWISSA Soccer is played at 2 locations:

SWISSA Soccer abides by the laws of soccer as set out by FIFA apart from the SWISSA Soccer by-Laws (click here).

Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 5 1 0 15 1 14 16
Redeemer 3 1 2 7 6 1 10
St Marks 2 3 1 3 2 1 9
St Mary & Minas 2 2 2 2 4 -2 8
St Euphemia 2 1 3 9 7 2 7
St Marouns 1 3 2 4 7 -3 6
All Saints 0 1 5 2 15 -13 1

Week 1: 8/5/18


Redeemer 1-0 St Marouns Redeemer (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marks 0-1 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer 3-0 St Mary & Minas Redeemer (Field 2) 2:00pm
Bye vs All Saints, St Euphemia

Week 2: 15/5/18


All Saints 1-2 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia 0-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marouns 0-3 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 3: 22/5/18


Georges River 5-0 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer 1-2 St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marks 1-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 4: 29/5/18


All Saints 0-1 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer 0-3 Georges River Redeemer (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marouns 1-1 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 5: 5/6/18


St Euphemia 5-0 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia 0-1 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Bye vs Redeemer, St Marouns, St Marks, Georges River

Week 6: 12/6/18


All Saints 1-2 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks 1-1 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
Georges River 3-1 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 7: 19/6/18


Redeemer 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
All Saints 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River 0-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 8: 26/6/18


Semi Finals


Georges River 3-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:40pm
Redeemer 0-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:20pm

Finals


Georges River 3-2 St Marks Rudd Park (Field 2) Time - 2:00pm

20180626_144643.jpg

Congratulations to Georges River SWISSA 15 years Boys Soccer Champions 2018.

View Event →
SENIOR BOYS SOCCER
Apr
15
to Jul 1

SENIOR BOYS SOCCER

SWISSA Soccer is played at 2 locations:

SWISSA Soccer abides by the laws of soccer as set out by FIFA apart from the SWISSA Soccer by-Laws (click here).

Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 3 2 0 14 5 9 11
St Marks 3 2 0 5 2 3 11
Redeemer 2 2 1 13 2 11 8
All Saints 2 1 2 5 6 -1 7
St Marouns 1 1 3 2 12 -10 4
Georges River 0 0 5 1 13 -12 0

Week 1: 8/5/18


Redeemer 6-1 St Marouns Redeemer (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks 1-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Bye vs All Saints, St Euphemia

Week 2: 15/5/18


All Saints 0-0 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Euphemia 2-2 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
St Marouns 1-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 3: 22/5/18


Georges River 0-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 0-0 St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-0 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 4: 29/5/18


All Saints 0-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 7-0 Georges River Redeemer, (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-4 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 5: 5/6/18


St Euphemia 5-2 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
Bye vs Redeemer. St Marouns, St Marks, Georges River

Week 6: 12/6/18


All Saints 2-0 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks 1-0 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River 1-3 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 7: 19/6/18


Week 8: 26/6/18


Semi Finals


St Euphemia 2-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:20pm
St Marks 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:20pm

Grand Final


St Euphemia 0-2 Redeemer Rudd Park (Field 3) Time - 2:00pm

IMG_3629.jpg

Congratulations to Redeemer Baptist School, SWISSA Senior Boys Soccer Champions 2018.

View Event →
SOCCER GALA DAY
Apr
10
9:00 AM09:00

SOCCER GALA DAY

Click here for details regarding the SWISSA Soccer Gala Day to be held on April 10th, Hammondville Oval commencing at 9:00am.

Final Results

Senior Boys

  1. Redeemer Baptist School - 15 points (+12)
  2. All Saints Grammar - 8 points (+4)
  3. St Euphemia College - 8 points (0)
  4. St Marks College - 7 points (0)
  5. St Marouns College - 4 points (-3)
  6. St Mary and Minas - 0 points (-13)

Senior Girls

  1. All Saints Grammar - 15 points (+15)
  2. Redeemer Baptist School - 12 points (+11)
  3. St Marouns College - 9 points (+5)
  4. St Euphemia College - 4 points (-10)
  5. St Marks College A - 2 points (-10)
  6. St Marks College B - 1 point (-11)
View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jan
22
to Apr 11

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 6 0 0 177 51 126 18
Georges River 4 0 2 126 80 46 12
St Marouns 4 0 2 95 94 1 12
Redeemer 2 1 3 118 92 26 7
All Saints 2 1 3 72 75 -3 7
St Marks 2 0 4 89 115 -26 6
St Mary and Minas 0 0 6 29 199 -170 0

Week 1 - 13/02/18

St Euphemia 36-10 Redeemer Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 19-2 All Saints Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marks 26-2 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 19-16 Redeemer Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 2 - 20/02/18

St Mary and Minas 12-33 St Marouns Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 18-8 St Marouns Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
All Saints 14-22 Georges River Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Euphemia 46-2 St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 3 - 27/02/18

All Saints 8-13 St Marouns Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 12-18 St Euphemia Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Redeemer 40-5 St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 4 - 6/03/18

Redeemer 8-8 All Saints Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 26-12 St Marks Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marouns 9-31 St Euphemia Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 5 - 13/03/18

St Euphemia 27-16 St Marks Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 34-4 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Redeemer 12-16 St Marouns Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 6 - 20/03/18

All Saints 20-9 St Marks Court 4 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 32-8 St Marks Court 6 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
Georges River 13-16 St Marouns Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
All Saints 20-4 St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 7 -Finals- 27/03/18

St Euphemia 28-11 St Marouns Court 5 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jan
22
to Apr 11

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 4 0 1 128 47 81 12
Redeemer 4 0 1 101 62 39 12
St Euphemia 4 0 1 89 79 10 12
St Marouns 2 0 3 74 87 -13 6
St Marks 1 0 4 43 116 -73 3
All Saints 0 0 5 72 116 -44 0

Week 1 -13/02/18

St Euphemia 13-8 St Marks Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer 26-23 All Saints Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer 10-17 Georges River Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 2 - 20/02/18

All Saints 17-24 St Marouns Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Marks 2-32 Georges River Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Euphemia 20-14 St Marouns Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 3 - 27/02/18

St Marouns 1-14 Redeemer Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
All Saints 15-16 St Euphemia Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Euphemia 23-22 Georges River Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 4 - 6/03/18

St Euphemia 17-20 Redeemer Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
All Saints 8-15 St Marks Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Georges River 35-9 All Saints Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 5 - 13/03/18

St Marouns 3-22 Georges River Court 1 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
St Marks 14-32 St Marouns Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer 31-4 St Marks Court 3 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 6 - Semis- 20/03/18

Georges River 34-10 St Marouns Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
Redeemer 22-21 St Euphemia Court 2 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm

Week 7 - Finals- 27/03/18

Georges River 13-4 Redeemer Court 1 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS BASKETBALL
Jan
22
to Apr 11

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS BASKETBALL

Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 6 0 0 232 74 158 18
Georges River 5 0 1 207 93 114 15
St Marks 4 0 2 124 108 16 12
Redeemer 3 0 3 94 105 -11 9
St Marouns 2 0 4 86 90 -4 6
All Saints 1 0 5 64 179 -115 3
St Mary and Minas 0 0 6 57 215 -158 0

Week 1 - 13/02/18


St Euphemia 35-11 Redeemer Court 4 - 2:05 pm - 2:37 pm
St Euphemia 40-4 All Saints Court 5 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
St Marks 28-4 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
Georges River 20-13 Redeemer Court 7 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 2 - 20/02/18


St Mary and Minas 6-21 St Marouns Court 4 - 2:05 pm - 2:37pm
St Marks 13-8 St Marouns Court 5 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
All Saints 13-45 Georges River Court 6 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
St Euphemia 67-8 St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 3 - 27/02/18


All Saints 8-36 St Marouns Court 5 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
Georges River 24-27 St Euphemia Court 6 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
Redeemer 24-11 St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 4 - 6/03/18


Redeemer 17-15 All Saints Court 5 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
Georges River 37-17 St Marks Court 6 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
St Marouns 6-25 St Euphemia Court 7 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 5 - 13/03/18


St Euphemia 38-21 St Marks Court 5 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
Georges River 60-18 St Mary and Minas Court 6 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
Redeemer 17-10 St Marouns Court 7 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 6 - 20/03/18


All Saints 9-31 St Marks Court 4 - 2:05 pm - 2:37pm
Redeemer 12-14 St Marks Court 6 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
Georges River 21-5 St Marouns Court 5 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm
All Saints 15-10 St Mary and Minas Court 7 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

Week 7 -Finals- 27/03/18


St Euphemia 20-28 Georges River Court 5 - 1:30 pm - 2:02 pm

View Event →
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Jan
22
to Apr 11

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Marks 5 1 0 200 98 102 16
Redeemer 5 0 1 155 94 61 15
St Marouns 3 1 2 162 114 48 10
St Euphemia 2 0 4 109 146 -37 6
All Saints 1 0 4 90 141 -51 3
Georges River 0 0 5 50 173 -123 0

Week 1- 13/02/18


St Euphemia 14-34 St Marks Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 24-8 All Saints Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 35-1 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 2 - 20/02/18


All Saints 19-38 St Marouns Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 49-9 Georges River Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 16-22 St Marouns Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 3 - 27/02/18


St Marouns 23-24 Redeemer Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints 15-21 St Euphemia Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Euphemia 27-15 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 4 - 6/03/16


St Euphemia 20-31 Redeemer Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 41-20 All Saints Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
All Saints 28-17 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 5 - 13/03/16


St Marouns 34-8 Georges River Court 1 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm
St Marks 25-25 St Marouns Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
St Marks 22-19 Redeemer Court 3 - 2:05 pm-2:37 pm

Week 6 - Semis- 20/03/16


St Marks 29-11 St Euphemia Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm
Redeemer 22-20 St Marouns Court 2 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Week 7 - Finals- 27/03/16


St Marks 16-14 Redeemer Court 1 - 1:30 pm-2:02 pm

Congratulations St Marks College, SWISSA Senior Boys Basketball Champions 2018

View Event →