Filtering by: Term 2
SENIOR BOYS SOCCER
Apr
17
to Jul 3

SENIOR BOYS SOCCER

SWISSA Soccer is played at 2 locations:

SWISSA Soccer abides by the laws of soccer as set out by FIFA apart from the SWISSA Soccer by-Laws (click here).


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 4 1 0 8 1 7 13
All Saints 2 2 1 11 3 8 8
Georges River 2 2 1 6 4 2 8
St Marks 1 3 1 2 2 0 6
St Euphemia 1 1 3 5 6 -1 4
St Marouns 0 1 4 2 18 -16 1

Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer 4-0 St Marouns The Crest (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-2 Georges River The Crest (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Euphemia 0-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River 1-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 0-0 St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 2:00pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 2-1 Georges River Redeemer, (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 1-3 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia 1-2 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marks 1-1 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


All Saints 8-0 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River 2-1 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


1st vs 4th Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm
2nd vs 3rd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 Rudd Park (Field 2) 1:25pm


Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer vs St Marouns The Crest (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marouns vs Georges River The Crest (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints vs Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Euphemia vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River vs All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 2:00pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer vs Georges River Redeemer, (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia vs All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marks vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marks vs Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


All Saints vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks vs Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


1st vs 4th Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm
2nd vs 3rd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 Rudd Park (Field 2) 1:25pm

View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS SOCCER
Apr
17
to Jul 3

SENIOR GIRLS SOCCER


Team W D L F A GD Pts
All Saints 4 0 0 15 2 13 12
Redeemer 4 0 0 14 1 13 12
St Euphemia 2 0 2 7 10 -3 6
Georges River 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3
St Marks 0 1 2 0 7 -7 1
St Marouns 0 1 4 3 11 -8 1

Week 1 - 7/5/19


The Crest

Georges River 0-3 Redeemer Field 4- 1.20pm

Week 2- 14/5/19


Redeemer

Redeemer 4-0 St Euphemia Field 1 - 1.55pm

Hammondville

All Saints 3-0 St Marks Field 3- 1.20pm

All Saints 5-0 Georges River Field 3- 1.55pm

Week 3 - 21/5/19


Redeemer

Redeemer 4-0 St Marks Field 1 - 1.20pm

Hammondville

Georges River 1-2 St Euphemia Field 1 - 1.20pm

St Marouns 0-4 All Saints Field 3- 1.20pm
St Marouns 0-1 Georges River Field 3- 1.55pm

Week 4 - 28/5/19


Hammondville

St Marouns 1-3 Redeemer Field 3 - 1.20pm

St Marouns 0-0 St Marks Field 3 - 1.55pm

Week 5 - 11/6/19


Hammondville

St Euphemia 2-3 All Saints Field 3 - 1.20pm

St Euphemia 3-2 St Marouns Field 3 - 1.55pm

Week 6 - 18/6/19


Redeemer

Redeemer vs All Saints Field 1 - 1.55pm

Hammondville

St Marks vs St Euphemia Field 3- 1.20pm

St Marks vs Georges River Field 3- 1.55pm

Finals - 25/6/19

1st vs 2nd Field 3 - 1.50pm

Location TBA


View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS SOCCER
Apr
17
to Jul 3

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS SOCCER


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 5 0 0 21 0 21 15
All Saints 4 0 1 10 4 6 12
St Marks 2 2 1 12 9 3 8
St Marouns 1 2 2 7 7 0 5
Georges River 1 1 3 1 5 -4 4
St Euphemia 1 1 2 1 7 -6 4
St Mary and Minas 0 0 5 3 23 -20 0

Week 1 - 7/5/19


Crest Bankstown

St Marouns 0-0 Georges River Field 2 - 1.20pm

St Marouns 0-1 Redeemer Field 2 - 1.55pm

Week 2- 14/5/19


Redeemer

Redeemer 5-0 St Euphemia Field 1 - 1.20pm

Hammondville

All Saints 1-2 St Marks Field 2 - 1.20pm

St Mary and Minas 0-1 Georges River Field 2 - 1.55pm

Week 3 - 21/5/19


Redeemer

Redeemer 4-0 St Marks Field 1 - 1.55pm

Hammondville

Georges River 0-1 St Euphemia Field 1 - 1.55pm

All Saints 2-1 St Marouns Field 2- 1.20pm
St Mary and Minas 1-4 All Saints Field 2- 1.55pm

Week 4 - 28/5/19


Hammondville

St Euphemia 0-0 St Marks Field 1 - 1.20pm

Georges River 0-1 All Saints Field 1 - 1.55pm
St Marouns 3-1 St Mary and Minas Field 2 - 1.20pm
Redeemer 8-0 St Mary and Minas Field 2- 1.55pm

Week 5 - 11/6/19


Hammondville

All Saints 2-0 St Euphemia Field 1 - 1.20pm
Redeemer 3-0 Georges River Field 1 - 1.55pm
St Mary and Minas 1-7 St Marks Field 2 - 1.20pm
St Marouns 3-3 St Marks Field 2- 1.55pm

Week 6 - 18/6/19


Redeemer

Redeemer vs All Saints Field 1- 1.20pm

Hammondville

St Euphemia vs St Mary and Minas Field 1 - 1.20pm

St Euphemia vs St Marouns Field 1 - 1.55pm
St Marks vs Georges River Field 2 - 1.20pm

Finals - 25/6/19


1st vs 2nd Field 1 - 1.50pm

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS SOCCER
Apr
17
to Jul 3

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS SOCCER

SWISSA Soccer is played at 2 locations:

SWISSA Soccer abides by the laws of soccer as set out by FIFA apart from the SWISSA Soccer by-Laws (click here).


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 3 3 0 5 1 4 12
Georges River 2 3 1 5 5 0 9
Redeemer 2 2 2 6 4 2 8
All Saints 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
St Mary & Minas 2 2 2 3 4 -1 8
St Marouns 1 4 1 3 2 1 7
St Marks 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2

Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer 0-0 St Marouns The Crest (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-0 Georges River The Crest (Field 1) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints 1-2 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia 2-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Mary & Minas 1-2 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River 3-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer 1-2 St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks 0-1 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints 2-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer 3-0 Georges River Redeemer (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marouns 0-1 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia 0-0 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia 0-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
All Saints 0-0 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


Redeemer 0-1 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks 1-3 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
All Saints 2-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


Redeemer 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks 0-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
Georges River 0-0 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Finals


1st vs 2nd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm

Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer 4-0 St Marouns The Crest (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-2 Georges River The Crest (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Euphemia 0-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River 1-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 0-0 St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 2:00pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 2-1 Georges River Redeemer, (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 1-3 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia 1-2 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marks 1-1 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


All Saints 8-0 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River 2-1 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


1st vs 4th Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm
2nd vs 3rd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 Rudd Park (Field 2) 1:25pm


Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer vs St Marouns The Crest (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns vs Georges River The Crest (Field 1) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints vs Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Mary & Minas vs Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River vs All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer vs Georges River Redeemer (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marouns vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia vs All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
All Saints vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


Redeemer vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
Georges River vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


Redeemer vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
All Saints vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Finals


1st vs 2nd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm

View Event →