Back to All Events

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS SOCCER


SWISSA Soccer is played at 2 locations:

SWISSA Soccer abides by the laws of soccer as set out by FIFA apart from the SWISSA Soccer by-Laws (click here).


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 3 3 0 5 1 4 12
Georges River 2 3 1 5 5 0 9
Redeemer 2 2 2 6 4 2 8
All Saints 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
St Mary & Minas 2 2 2 3 4 -1 8
St Marouns 1 4 1 3 2 1 7
St Marks 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2

Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer 0-0 St Marouns The Crest (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-0 Georges River The Crest (Field 1) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints 1-2 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia 2-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Mary & Minas 1-2 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River 3-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer 1-2 St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks 0-1 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints 2-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer 3-0 Georges River Redeemer (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marouns 0-1 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia 0-0 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia 0-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
All Saints 0-0 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


Redeemer 0-1 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks 1-3 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
All Saints 2-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


Redeemer 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks 0-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-0 St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
Georges River 0-0 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Finals


1st vs 2nd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm

Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer 4-0 St Marouns The Crest (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marouns 0-2 Georges River The Crest (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Euphemia 0-1 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River 1-1 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 0-0 St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 2:00pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints 0-0 St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
Redeemer 2-1 Georges River Redeemer, (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns 1-3 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia 1-2 All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Marks 1-1 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-0 Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


All Saints 8-0 St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marks 0-1 Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River 2-1 St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


1st vs 4th Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm
2nd vs 3rd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 2:00pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 Rudd Park (Field 2) 1:25pm


Week 1: 7/5/19


Redeemer vs St Marouns The Crest (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns vs Georges River The Crest (Field 1) 1:25pm

Week 2: 14/5/19


All Saints vs Redeemer Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
St Mary & Minas vs Georges River Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 3: 21/5/19


Georges River vs All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Redeemer (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 4: 28/5/19


All Saints vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
Redeemer vs Georges River Redeemer (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marouns vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm

Week 5: 4/6/19


St Euphemia vs All Saints Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Euphemia vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
All Saints vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 6: 11/6/19


Redeemer vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
St Marks vs St Marouns Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm
Georges River vs St Euphemia Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 3) 1:25pm

Week 7: 18/6/19


Redeemer vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm
All Saints vs St Marks Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 2:00pm
St Marouns vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 1:25pm
Georges River vs St Mary & Minas Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 2) 2:00pm

Week 8: 25/6/19


Finals


1st vs 2nd Rudd Park, Belfield (Field 1) 1:25pm

Earlier Event: April 17
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS SOCCER
Later Event: May 13
SWISSA CROSS COUNTRY