Back to All Events

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS OZTAG


SWISSA Oztag is played according to the laws of Oztag (which can be downloaded by clicking here) apart from the SWISSA Oztag by-laws (click here).

 


Team W D L F A GD Pts
St Euphemia 2 1 0 19 7 12 7
St Marks 2 0 0 11 6 5 6
Redeemer 1 1 0 12 4 8 4
Georges River 1 1 0 12 5 7 4
All Saints 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
St Marouns 0 1 3 13 23 -10 1
St Mary and Minas 0 0 2 0 16 -16 0

Week 1: 31/7/18 @ Redeemer Baptist School


St Euphemia 8-0 St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marouns 5-6 St Marks Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints 1-5 St Marks Kick off 1:55 pm
Redeemer 4-4 St Marouns Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs Georges River

Week 2: 7/8/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


St Mary and Minas 0-8 Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
Georges River 4-4 St Euphemia Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints 5-3 St Marouns Kick off 1:20 pm
St Euphemia 7-3 All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
Georges River 8-1 St Marouns Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs St Marks

Week 3: 14/8/18


No Games


Week 4: 21/8/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Georges River vs St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints vs Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
St Mary and Minas vs All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
St Marks vs St Euphemia Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs St Marouns

Week 5: 28/8/18 @ Redeemer Baptist School


St Euphemia vs St Marouns Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer vs Georges River Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marks vs St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:55 pm
St Euphemia vs Redeemer Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs All Saints

Week 6: 4/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


St Marks vs Georges River Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marouns vs St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer vs St Marks Kick off 1:55 pm
Georges River vs All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye vs St Euphemia

Week 7: 11/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Semi Finals


1st vs 4th Semi Final A - TBA
2nd vs 3rd Semi Final B - TBA

Week 8: 18/9/18 @ Doyle Grounds, Parramatta


Grand Final


Winner Semi A vs Winner Semi B TBA

Earlier Event: July 1
SENIOR BOYS OZTAG
Later Event: July 1
SENIOR GIRLS SOCCER