Filtering by: Term 3
SENIOR BOYS OZTAG
Jul
3
to Oct 3

SENIOR BOYS OZTAG

SWISSA Oztag is played according to the laws of Oztag (which can be downloaded by clicking here) apart from the SWISSA Oztag by-laws (click here).


Team W D L F A GD Pts
All Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Redeemer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Euphemia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Marks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Week 1: 30/7/19


St Euphemia vs All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye Redeemer, Georges River, St Marks

Week 2: 6/8/19


All Saints vs Georges River Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye St Marks

Week 3: 13/8/19


No Games


Week 4: 20/8/19


St Marks vs Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
Bye Georges River, St Euphemia, All Saints

Week 5: 27/8/19


Georges River vs Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marks vs All Saints Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marks vs St Euphemia Kick off 1:55 pm

Week 6: 3/9/19


Redeemer vs All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
St Euphemia vs Georges River Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye St Marouns

Week 7: 10/9/19


Georges River vs St Marks Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye Redeemer, St Euphemia, All Saints

Week 8: 17/9/19


Semi Finals


1st vs 4th Semi Final A - Kick off 1:20 pm
2nd vs 3rd Semi Final B - Kick off 1:20 pm

Grand Final


Winner Semi Final A vs Winner Semi Final B Grand Final - Kick off 1:55 pm

View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS OZTAG
Jul
3
to Oct 4

15 YRS AND UNDER BOYS OZTAG

SWISSA Oztag is played according to the laws of Oztag (which can be downloaded by clicking here) apart from the SWISSA Oztag by-laws (click here).

 


Team W D L F A GD Pts
All Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Redeemer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Euphemia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Marks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Marouns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Mary and Minas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Week 1: 30/7/19


St Marks vs All Saints Kick off 1:20 pm
St Euphemia vs St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
St Euphemia vs All Saints Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye Redeemer, Georges River, St Marouns

Week 2: 6/8/19


Georges River vs St Marouns Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints vs St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
All Saints vs Georges River Kick off 1:55 pm
Redeemer vs St Euphemia Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye St Marks

Week 3: 13/8/19


No Games


Week 4: 20/8/19


St Marouns vs St Marks Kick off 1:20 pm
Redeemer vs St Mary and Minas Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marks vs Redeemer Kick off 1:55 pm
St Mary and Minas vs St Marouns Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye Georges River, St Euphemia, All Saints

Week 5: 27/8/19


Georges River vs Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marouns vs St Euphemia Kick off 1:55 pm
All Saints vs St Marouns Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye St Mary and Minas, St Marks

Week 6: 3/9/19


Redeemer vs All Saints Kick off 1:20 pm
St Mary and Minas vs Georges River Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marks vs St Euphemia Kick off 1:20 pm
St Euphemia vs Georges River Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye St Marks

Week 7: 10/9/19


St Mary and Minas vs St Marks Kick off 1:20 pm
St Marouns vs Redeemer Kick off 1:20 pm
Georges River vs St Marks Kick off 1:55 pm
Bye St Euphemia, St Marouns, All Saints

Week 8: 17/9/19


Semi Finals


1st vs 4th Semi Final A - Kick off 1:20 pm
2nd vs 3rd Semi Final B - Kick off 1:20 pm

Grand Final


Winner Semi Final A vs Winner Semi Final B Grand Final - Kick off 1:55 pm

View Event →
SENIOR GIRLS NETBALL
Jul
3
to Oct 3

SENIOR GIRLS NETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Georges River 5 0 0 89 27 62 15
Redeemer 4 0 1 119 31 88 12
All Saints 2 1 2 60 34 26 7
St Euphemia 1 1 3 25 58 -33 4
St Marks 1 1 3 19 72 -53 4
St Marouns 0 1 4 10 100 -90 1


Week 1: 8/5/18


Redeemer 29-1 St Marks Court 3 - 1:25pm
Georges River 22-1 St Marouns Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 2: 15/5/18


Georges River 19-2 St Euphemia Court 3 - 1:25pm
All Saints 10-14 Redeemer Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 3: 22/5/18


St Euphemia 15-3 St Marouns Court 3 - 1:25pm
Georges River 19-2 St Marks Court 4 - 1:25pm
All Saints 22-1 St Marouns Court 3 - 2:05pm
Redeemer 25-0 St Euphemia Court 4 - 2:05pm

Week 4: 29/5/18


St Marks 6-3 St Euphemia Court 3 - 1:25pm
All Saints 7-9 Georges River Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 5: 5/6/18


St Marks 5-5 St Marouns Court 3 - 1:25pm
All Saints 5-5 St Euphemia Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 6: 12/6/18


Redeemer 36-0 St Marouns Court 3 - 1:25pm
All Saints 16-5 St Marks Court 4 - 1:25pm
Georges River 20-15 Redeemer Court 3 - 2:05pm

Week 8: 19/6/18


Semi Final A


1st - GRG vs 4th - SEC WASHED OUT

Semi Final B


2nd - RBS vs 3rd - ASG WASHED OUT

Grand Final


Georges River announced as Senior Netball Champions 2018


View Event →
15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS NETBALL
Jul
3
to Oct 3

15 YRS AND UNDER GIRLS NETBALL


Team W D L F A GD Pts
Redeemer 6 0 0 116 31 85 18
Georges River 5 0 1 108 36 72 15
St Marks 3 1 2 51 47 4 10
St Marouns 3 1 2 60 95 -35 10
All Saints 1 1 4 42 61 -19 4
St Euphemia 1 1 4 57 76 -19 4
St Mary & Minas 0 0 6 10 98 -88 0

Week 1: 8/5/18


Georges River 21-2 St Marouns Court 1 - 1:25pm
Redeemer 13-4 St Marks Court 2 - 1:25pm
St Mary & Minas 0-14 Redeemer Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 2: 15/5/18


St Mary & Minas 1-13 St Marks Court 1 - 1:25pm
Georges River 14-4 St Euphemia Court 2 - 1:25pm
Redeemer 17-14 St Euphemia Court 1 - 2:05pm
Georges River 31-3 St Mary & Minas Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 3: 22/5/18


St Marks 6-19 Georges River Court 1 - 1:25pm
St Marouns 15-11 All Saints Court 2 - 1:25pm
All Saints 1-18 Redeemer Court 1 - 2:05pm
St Marouns 25-19 St Euphemia Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 4: 29/5/18


St Marks 14-3 St Euphemia Court 1 - 1:25pm
Redeemer 18-11 Georges River Court 2 - 1:25pm
Georges River 12-3 All Saints Court 1 - 2:05pm
All Saints 16-2 St Mary & Minas Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 5: 5/6/18


St Marks 5-5 St Marouns Court 1 - 1:25pm
All Saints 5-5 St Euphemia Court 2 - 1:25pm

Week 6: 12/6/18


St Marks 9-6 All Saints Court 1 - 1:25pm
St Marouns 12-3 St Mary & Minas Court 2 - 1:25pm
St Mary & Minas 1-12 St Euphemia Court 1 - 2:05pm
Redeemer 36-1 St Marouns Court 2 - 2:05pm

Week 8: 19/6/18


Semi Final A


1st - RBS vs 4th - STM WASHED OUT

Semi Final B


2nd - GRG vs 3rd - SMC WASHED OUT

Grand Final


Redeemer announced as Junior Netball Champions 2018


View Event →
SWISSA ATHLETICS CARNIVAL
Aug
12
9:00 AM09:00

SWISSA ATHLETICS CARNIVAL

Congratulations Redeemer Baptist School on winning the 2018 SWISSA Athletics Carnival. The final points score was:

  1. Redeemer Baptist School - 1708

  2. All Saints Grammar - 738

  3. St Euphemia College - 596

  4. St Marks College - 589

  5. St Marouns College - 379

  6. St Mary and Minas College - 175

Congratulations to the following girls age champions:

18yrs - Telisha Petrick and Elvice Ikuo - Redeemer Baptist School

17yrs - Carla Zammit - Redeemer Baptist School

16yrs - Mikalah Zammit - Redeemer Baptist School

15yrs - Esther Park - Redeemer Baptist School

14yrs - Victoria Garth - Redeemer Baptist School

13yrs - Olga-Liana Athanasatos - All Saints Grammar

12yrs - Victoria Gerring - Redeemer Baptist School

Congratulations to the following boys age champions:

18yrs - Junior Savaiko - Redeemer Baptist School

17yrs - Anthony Bolton - Redeemer Baptist School

16yrs - Sirach Zohre - Redeemer Baptist School

15yrs - Edward Garth - Redeemer Baptist School

14yrs - Albert Albert-Ikolo - Redeemer Baptist School

13yrs - Boris Spajic - St Marks College

12yrs - Avishek Jugjali - St Marks College

Click here for the full individual points table.

Click here for the full set of track results. Click here for records broken on the track.

Click here for the full set of field event results. Click here for records broken in field events.

View Event →